Friday, July 29 | | Lawn Bowl (Men’s Pairs, Men’s Triples, Women’s Singles, Women’s Fours) | - |
| | Table Tennis (Men’s Team Qualifiers, Women’s Team Qualifiers) | - |
| | Swimming (400m freestyle, 100m backstroke, 100m backstroke S9, 50m butterfly) | - |
| | Cricket T20 (India vs Australia) | - |
| | Triathlon | - |
| | Boxing (Men’s 63.5 kg, Men’s 67 kg, Men’s 75 kg, Men’s 80 kg) | - |
| | Squash (Men’s singles, Women’s singles) | - |
| | Badminton (Mixed team - India vs Pakistan) | - |
| | Hockey (India vs Ghana) | - |
|
Saturday, July 30 | | Boxing men’s 51kg (Round of 32) | Amit Panghal |
| | Boxing men’s 57kg (Round of 32) | Mohammad Hussamuddin |
| | Boxing men’s 63.5kg (Round of 32) | Shiva Thapa |
| | Boxing men’s 67kg (Round of 32) | Rohit Tokas |
| | Boxing men’s 75kg (Round of 32) | Sumit Kundu |
| | Boxing men’s 80kg (Round of 32) | Ashish Chaudhary |
| | Boxing men’s 92kg (Round of 32) | Sanjeet |
| | Boxing men’s 92+kg (Round of 32) | Sagar |
| | Boxing women’s 48kg (Round of 32) | Nitu |
| | Boxing women’s 50kg (Round of 32) | Nikhat Zareen |
| | Boxing women’s 60kg (Round of 32) | Jaismine |
| | Boxing women’s 70kg (Round of 32) | Lovlina Borgohain |
| | India vs Wales - Women's Hockey | - |
| | Weightlifting women’s 55kg | Mirabai Chanu |
| | Weightlifting men’s 55kg | Sanket Mahadev |
| | Weightlifting men’s 55kg | Chanambam Rishikanta Singh |
|
Sunday, July 31 | | India vs Pakistan - Cricket | - |
| | India vs Ghana - Men's Hockey | - |
| | Weightlifting women’s 59kg | Bindyarani Devi |
| | Weightlifting men’s 67kg | Jeremy Lalrinnunga |
| | Weightlifting men’s 73kg | Achinta Sheuli |
|
Monday, August 1 | | India vs England - Men's hockey | - |
| | Weightlifting women’s 64kg | Popy Hazarika |
| | Weightlifting men’s 81kg | Ajay Singh |
|
Tuesday, August 2 | | India vs England - Women's Hockey | - |
| | Weightlifting women’s 87kg | Usha Kumara |
| | Weightlifting women’s +87kg | Purnima Pandey |
| | Weightlifting men’s 96kg | Vikas Thakur |
| | Weightlifting men’s 96kg | Ragala Venkat Rahul |
|
Wednesday, August 3 | | Badminton | PV Sindhu |
| | Badminton | Aakarshi Kashyap |
| | Badminton | Lakshya Sen |
| | Badminton | Srikanth Kidambi |
| | India vs Barbados - Cricket | - |
| | India vs Canada - Men's Hockey | - |
| | India vs Canada - Women's Hockey | - |
|
Thursday, August 4 | | Badminton | Treesa Jolly and Gayatri Gopichand |
| | Badminton | Satwiksairaj Rankireddy and Chirag Shetty |
| | India vs Wales - Men's Hockey | - |
|
Friday, August 5 | | Wrestling men’s 65kg | Bajrang Punia |
| | Wrestling men’s 86kg | Deepak Punia |
| | Wrestling men’s 125kg | Mohit Grewal |
| | Wrestling women’s 57kg | Anshu Malik |
| | Wrestling women’s 62kg | Sakshi Malik |
| | Wrestling women’s 68kg | Divya Kakran |
|
Saturday, August 6 | | Cricket Semfinal 1 | - |
| | Cricket Semfinal 2 | - |
| | Wrestling men’s 57kg | Ravi Kumar Dahiya |
| | Wrestling men’s 74kg | Naveen |
| | Wrestling - women’s 50kg | Pooja Gehlot |
| | Wrestling Saturday 6 August 2022 | Vinesh Phogat |
| | Wrestling women’s 76kg | Pooja Sihag |
|
Sunday, August 7 | | Cricket Gold Medal Match | - |
| | Cricket Bronze Medal Match | - |
|